Boys Basketball Kicks off this Weekend

Both the boys and girls seasons get kicked off this weekend. Here’s a look at the schedule for Friday’s games. The Pierre Governors don’t open up the season until next week Friday.

Baltic                                                    Beresford

Belle Fourche                                   Hill City

Bennett County                                               Stanley County

Brookings                                           Aberdeen Central

Burke                                                   Scotland

Canistota                                            Centerville

Canton                                                Elk Point-Jefferson

Castlewood                                       Deuel

Chester Area                                    Flandreau

Cheyenne Central, WY                  Rapid City Central

Crazy Horse                                       Dupree

Crow Creek                                       Flandreau Indian

Dell Rapids                                         West Central

Dell Rapids St. Mary                       Colman-Egan

Deubrook Area                                Oldham-Ramona/Rutland

Douglas                                                               Sturgis Brown

Edgemont                                          New Underwood

Estelline/Hendricks                         De Smet

Freeman                                             Viborg-Hurley

Freeman Academy/Marion         Alcester-Hudson

Garretson                                          Tri-Valley

Hamlin                                                 Florence/Henry

Hanson                                                Ethan

Harrisburg                                          Western Christian, IA

Herreid/Selby Area                         McLaughlin

Huron                                                  Sioux Falls Washington

Iroquois                                              Mitchell Christian

Jones County                                    White River

Kimball/White Lake                       Mt. Vernon/Plankinton

Lake Preston                                     Elkton-Lake Benton

Lead-Deadwood                              Oelrichs

Lower Brule                                       Marty

Newcastle, WY                                 Custer

Northland Lutheran, WI                                Great Plains Lutheran

Rapid City Stevens                           Brandon Valley

Sioux Falls Christian                         Lennox

Spearfish                                            Yankton

St. Francis Indian                              Little Wound

Timber Lake                                      Lemmon

Tiospa Zina                                         Standing Rock, ND

Tiospaye Topa                                  Faith

Todd County                                     Valentine, NE

Tri-State, ND                                     Waubay/Summit

Vermillion                                          Bon Homme

Wagner                                                               Winner

Warner                                                Aberdeen Christian

Watertown                                        Sioux Falls Lincoln

Waverly-South Shore                    Wilmot