Menu
 
Home
News
Local Sports
Sports
Weather
Promotions
KCCR Program Schedule
eMail Subscription
eMail (Unsubscribe)
FHS Show
About KCCR
Bargain Bin
Tradio
Radio Auction 2014
 
 
Weather
 
 
 
Ask the Governor
 

Live on KCCR
The last Monday of each 
month at 2:00 p.m.

 
 
Sponsor
 

 
Sponsored by:
Grand Rental Station,
Capital Motors, Ray's Garage

 
 
Links
 

 
 
Home » Sports » Stanley County Sports
 

 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
 

(Home Games In Bold) (Away Games In Purple)
 
 
Aug. 30  @ Lyman      
Sept. 13 vs. Philip     
Sept. 20 vs. White River W 18-12 
Sept. 27 @ New Underwood 
Oct. 4 vs. Jones County  W  
Oct. 11 @ Kadoka 
Oct. 18 vs. Highmore/Harrold Home W  
Oct. 24 @ Wall 
Oct. 29 First Round Playoffs @ Gregory
Nov. 4 Quarter-Final Playoffs TBA
Nov. 9 Semi-Final Playoffs TBA 
Nov. 14-16 State Finals (9AA) Vermillion TBA

 BOYS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

(Home games in Bold) (Away Games in Purple)
 
Dec 13 5:30 p.m. CT vs. Bennett County         
Dec 19 2:30 p.m. MT vs. Philip   
      
Dec 23 2:00 p.m. CT @ Jones County         
Dec 27 8:00 p.m. CT vs. Kadoka Area        
Jan 04 TBA @ Kadoka Classic
Jan 07 6:30 p.m. CT @ Highmore-Harrold         
Jan 09 8:00 p.m. CT vs. McLaughlin       
Jan 16 TBA @ Jones County 
Jan 17 TBA @ Jones County 
Jan 18 TBA @ Jones County
Jan 21 6:30 p.m. CT @ Lyman       
Jan 28 6:30 p.m. CT vs. Sully Buttes         
Feb 01 2:00 p.m. CT vs. Cheyenne-Eagle Butte         
Feb 04 8:00 p.m. CT @ Todd County         
Feb 13 6:30 p.m. CT @ White River  
    
Feb 14 6:30 p.m. CT vs. Potter County         
Feb 18 6:30 p.m. CT @ Mobridge-Pollock         
Feb 20 9:00 p.m. CT vs. Wall         
Feb 21 6:30 p.m. CT @ Miller        
Feb 28 6:30 p.m. CT vs. Chamberlain

 GIRLS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

(Home games in Bold) (Away Games In Purple)
 
 
Dec 10 6:30 p.m. CT vs. Sully Buttes         
Dec 14 4:30 p.m. CT @ Highmore-Harrold        
Dec 17 6:30 p.m. CT @ Lyman       
  
Dec 19 6:30 p.m. CT vs Philip
Dec 23 3:30 p.m. CT @ Jones County        
Dec 27 2:00 p.m. CT vs Kadoka Area
Jan 04 TBA @  Kadoka      
Jan 09 6:30 p.m. CT vs. McLaughlin
Jan 14 6:30 p.m. CT vs. Potter County        
Jan 16 7:00 p.m. MT @ Bennett County         
Jan 23 TBA Southern Plains Ft. Pierre       
Jan 24 TBA Southern Plains Ft. Pierre       

Jan 25 TBA Southern Plains Kadoka      
Feb 01 5:00 p.m. CT @ Cheyenne-Eagle Butte        
Feb 04 6:30 p.m. CT @ Todd County         
Feb 11 6:30 p.m. CT @ Miller        
Feb 13 8:00 p.m. CT @ White River         
Feb 14 6:30 p.m. CT @ Mobridge-Pollock         
Feb 18 6:30 p.m. CT vs. Chamberlain         
Feb 20 7:30 p.m. CT vs. Wall
 VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE

(Home games in Bold)  (Away Game in Purple) 
 
 
 
 
Copyright © 2014 KCCR. All rights reserved.
Use of this site implies you agree to our Privacy Policy & Terms of Use Statements.
 

 

Site designed & developed by factor 360 design + technology