Scoreboard 12-14-17

Boys

Aberdeen Christian 73, Leola/Frederick 51

Canistota 68, Freeman 42

Chester 61, Elkton-Lake Benton 39

Colome 58, Gregory 45

Corsica/Stickney 50, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 37

Faith 67, Bison 54

Flandreau 60, Beresford 42

Groton Area 45, Redfield/Doland 40

Hamlin 68, Deuel 59

Herreid/Selby Area 56, Faulkton 35

Hettinger/Scranton, N.D. 66, Harding County 51

Hitchcock-Tulare 49, Wessington Springs 26

Irene-Wakonda 59, Vermillion 46

Kimball/White Lake 59, Mitchell Christian 44

Langford 60, Ipswich 44

Madison 78, Lennox 58

Mobridge-Pollock 50, Timber Lake 40

Platte-Geddes 45, Burke/South Central 39

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 63, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 49

Sioux Valley 93, Baltic 31

Stanley County 61, Philip 37

Sully Buttes 55, Edmunds Central 42

Yankton 49, Brandon Valley 37

Lakota Nation Tournament (Makosica Bracket)
Quarterfinal

Crow Creek 67, Tiospa Zina Tribal 47

McLaughlin 74, Red Cloud 72

White River 69, Lower Brule 57, OT

Lakota Nation Tournament (Paha Sapa Bracket)
Quarterfinal

Little Wound 68, Crazy Horse 28

Marty Indian 57, St. Francis Indian 54

Todd County 62, Standing Rock, N.D. 36

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Flandreau Indian vs. Sisseton, ppd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Aberdeen Roncalli 59, Milbank 32

Aberdeen Roncalli 59, Milbank Area 32

Bon Homme 55, Scotland 47

Corsica/Stickney 33, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 32

DeSmet 57, Arlington 21

Deubrook 62, Lake Preston 26

Douglas 57, Hot Springs 41

Edmunds Central 52, Sully Buttes 27

Estelline 38, Dell Rapids St. Mary 30

Flandreau 63, Beresford 46

Hamlin 67, Deuel 24

Highmore-Harrold 55, Potter County 47

Hitchcock-Tulare 42, Wessington Springs 12

Kimball/White Lake 59, Mitchell Christian 33

Lennox 45, Madison 42

Leola/Frederick 60, Aberdeen Christian 18

New Underwood 47, Hill City 32

Philip 61, Stanley County 25

Sioux Valley 69, Baltic 26

St. Thomas More 62, Alliance, Neb. 26

Timber Lake 63, Mobridge-Pollock 33

Warner 62, Northwestern 27

Winner 58, Burke/South Central 44

Lakota Nation Tournament (Makosica Bracket)
Quarterfinal

Crow Creek 65, Todd County 40

Pine Ridge 62, Lower Brule 35

Red Cloud 62, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 59

Lakota Nation Tournament (Paha Sapa Bracket)
Quarterfinal

McLaughlin 62, St. Francis Indian 54

Omaha Nation, Neb. 49, Marty Indian 39

Standing Rock, N.D. 62, Crazy Horse 28

White River 55, Tiospa Zina Tribal 32

Sanford Classic

Brandon Valley 41, Yankton 33

 

Copyright 2017 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.